Open Sustainability Index Logo
Report Data

Company

Veidekke Entreprenad

2022
Quick facts
101,088
Emissions (ton CO₂e)
4,035.9
Revenue (M USD)
25.05
Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)

Ambition & Development

In 2022, Veidekke Entreprenad reported a total of 101,088 ton CO₂e, and a net revenue of 4,035.9 M USD, resulting in a emissions intensity of 25.05 t CO₂e / M USD.

Targets

(No target data available)

Emissions, Revenue & Intensity

2020202120220100,000200,000300,000400,000500,000600,000700,000800,000900,0001,000,0001,100,000t CO₂05001,0001,5002,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,500M USD

(No target data available to show graph)

Revenue202020212022
Net Revenue (M USD)4,065.724,375.714,035.9
Revenue Source
Emissions Overview202020212022
Total Emissions - Market Based (t CO₂e)1,053,259980,705101,088
Emissions Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)259.06224.1225.05
Cradle-to-gate Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)
Emissions Details202020212022
Scope 194,03478,73066,927
Scope 2
Scope 2 - Location Based3,3332,5601,406
Scope 2 - Market Based52,11950,22234,161
Scope 2 - Not specified
Scope 3907,106851,753
Upstream Emissions
1. Purchased goods and services586,759564,095
2. Capital goods16,46415,853
3. Fuel- and energy-related activities20,80617,86716,338
4. Upstream transportation and distribution137,855110,709
5. Waste generated in operations5,8505,891
6. Business travel3,4584,4363,670
7. Employee commuting4,6662,5084,633
8. Upstream leased assets9421,215
Downstream Emissions
9. Downstream transportation and distribution3,8425,067
10. Processing of sold products
11. Use of sold products79,43374,151
12. End-of-life treatment of sold products47,00349,923
13. Downstream leased assets2839
14. Franchises
15. Investments00
Total Emissions1,053,259980,705101,088
Emission Source
Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0