Open Sustainability Index Logo
Report Data

Company

Pandora A/S

2023
Quick facts
264,543
Emissions (ton CO₂e)
4,220.4
Revenue (M USD)
62.68
Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)

Ambition & Development

In 2023, Pandora A/S reported a total of 264,543 ton CO₂e, and a net revenue of 4,220.4 M USD, resulting in a emissions intensity of 62.68 t CO₂e / M USD.

Targets

Base year:

2019

Target year:

2030

Reduction:

0.5

Classification:

 1.5°C

Pandora A/S commits to reduce absolute scope 1, 2, and 3 greenhouse gas emissions 50% by 2030 from a 2019 baseline.

Emissions, Revenue & Intensity

20222023050,000100,000150,000200,000250,000300,000350,000t CO₂05001,0001,5002,0002,5003,0003,5004,0004,500M USD

Emissions, Target & Trend

202220232024202520262027202820292030050,000100,000150,000200,000250,000300,000350,000t CO₂
Revenue20222023
Net Revenue (M USD)4,054.134,220.4
Revenue Source
Emissions Overview20222023
Total Emissions - Market Based (t CO₂e)341,748264,543
Emissions Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)84.362.68
Cradle-to-gate Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)
Emissions Details20222023
Scope 11,1121,245
Scope 2
Scope 2 - Location Based48,88346,620
Scope 2 - Market Based14,6925,672
Scope 2 - Not specified
Scope 3325,944257,626
Upstream Emissions
1. Purchased goods and services212,035153,176
2. Capital goods8,6824,719
3. Fuel- and energy-related activities3,9414,047
4. Upstream transportation and distribution45,72033,178
5. Waste generated in operations4,4706,741
6. Business travel12,28613,980
7. Employee commuting21,12223,832
8. Upstream leased assets1,7982,094
Downstream Emissions
9. Downstream transportation and distribution
10. Processing of sold products
11. Use of sold products
12. End-of-life treatment of sold products
13. Downstream leased assets
14. Franchises15,89015,859
15. Investments
Total Emissions341,748264,543
Emission Source
Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0