Open Sustainability Index Logo
Report Data

Company

Orion Corporation

2023
Quick facts
431,404
Emissions (ton CO₂e)
1,287.73
Revenue (M USD)
335.01
Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)

Ambition & Development

In 2023, Orion Corporation reported a total of 431,404 ton CO₂e, and a net revenue of 1,287.73 M USD, resulting in a emissions intensity of 335.01 t CO₂e / M USD.

Targets

(No target data available)

Emissions, Revenue & Intensity

202120222023050,000100,000150,000200,000250,000300,000350,000400,000450,000t CO₂02004006008001,0001,2001,4001,600M USD

(No target data available to show graph)

Revenue202120222023
Net Revenue (M USD)1,231.51,412.721,287.73
Revenue Source
Emissions Overview202120222023
Total Emissions - Market Based (t CO₂e)269,868291,599431,404
Emissions Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)219.14206.41335.01
Cradle-to-gate Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)
Emissions Details202120222023
Scope 14,4035,1105,511
Scope 2
Scope 2 - Location Based20,03818,93611,726
Scope 2 - Market Based10,15511,5448,429
Scope 2 - Not specified
Scope 3255,310274,945417,464
Upstream Emissions
1. Purchased goods and services168,510170,280301,060
2. Capital goods14,92016,69020,010
3. Fuel- and energy-related activities3,4703,9104,280
4. Upstream transportation and distribution23,80038,06038,640
5. Waste generated in operations13,30015,23018,580
6. Business travel170660870
7. Employee commuting2,6102,5503,340
8. Upstream leased assets5514
Downstream Emissions
9. Downstream transportation and distribution18,75020,97022,730
10. Processing of sold products1,460760760
11. Use of sold products5,2601,2101,290
12. End-of-life treatment of sold products4404,0805,360
13. Downstream leased assets2,620490530
14. Franchises
15. Investments
Total Emissions269,868291,599431,404
Emission Source
Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0