Open Sustainability Index Logo
Report Data

Company

Asker Healthcare Group AB

2022
Quick facts
685,602
Emissions (ton CO₂e)
1,162.43
Revenue (M USD)
589.8
Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)

Ambition & Development

In 2022, Asker Healthcare Group AB reported a total of 685,602 ton CO₂e, and a net revenue of 1,162.43 M USD, resulting in a emissions intensity of 589.8 t CO₂e / M USD.

Targets

Base year:

2021

Target year:

2030

Reduction:

0.42

Classification:

 1.5°C

Asker Healthcare Group commits to reduce absolute scope 1 and 2 GHGemissions 42% by 2030 from a 2021 base year*.*The target boundary includes land-related emissions and removals frombioenergy feedstocks.

Emissions, Revenue & Intensity

2020202120220100,000200,000300,000400,000500,000600,000700,000t CO₂02004006008001,0001,200M USD

Emissions, Target & Trend

202020212022202320242025202620272028202920300100,000200,000300,000400,000500,000600,000700,000t CO₂
Revenue202020212022
Net Revenue (M USD)771.181,090.681,162.43
Revenue Source
Emissions Overview202020212022
Total Emissions - Market Based (t CO₂e)411,868538,392685,602
Emissions Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)534.08493.63589.8
Cradle-to-gate Intensity (t CO₂e / M USD)
Emissions Details202020212022
Scope 12,2462,3422,194
Scope 2
Scope 2 - Location Based1,2961,6761,779
Scope 2 - Market Based931958990
Scope 2 - Not specified
Scope 3408,691535,092682,418
Upstream Emissions
1. Purchased goods and services279,564425,383311,211
2. Capital goods3,0415,8065,092
3. Fuel- and energy-related activities3455751,309
4. Upstream transportation and distribution22,55117,28114,789
5. Waste generated in operations1688304
6. Business travel98270577
7. Employee commuting5928751,801
8. Upstream leased assets
Downstream Emissions
9. Downstream transportation and distribution
10. Processing of sold products
11. Use of sold products53,66615,69245,680
12. End-of-life treatment of sold products48,81869,123301,657
13. Downstream leased assets
14. Franchises
15. Investments
Total Emissions411,868538,392685,602
Emission Source
Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0